Is Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate e476
polyglycerol polyricinoleate e476
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, WATER, EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE E476), FLAVOR: CHOCOLATE EXTRACT.
Check Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


