Is Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, WATER, EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE E476), FLAVOR: CHOCOLATE EXTRACT.
Check Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Chocolate Covered Matzo Crackers, Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


