Is Streits Coconut All Natural Macaroons - 10 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • nuts & eggs
  • egg whites

nuts & eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut (contains sulfites to maintain whiteness), egg whites, sugar, invert sugar, potato glucose, salt, potassium sorbate (added as a ), natural flavor

Check Streits Coconut All Natural Macaroons - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streits Coconut All Natural Macaroons - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go