Is Streits Coconut All Natural Macaroons - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • produced on equipment shared with wheat

produced on equipment shared with wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut (contains sulfites to maintain whiteness), egg whites, sugar, invert sugar, potato glucose, salt, potassium sorbate (added as a ), natural flavor

Check Streits Coconut All Natural Macaroons - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streits Coconut All Natural Macaroons - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go