Is Streit's® Egg Matzos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passover Unbleached Wheat Flour, Apple Cider, Eggs

Check Streit's® Egg Matzos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's® Egg Matzos is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep