Is Streit's® Egg Matzos Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • passover unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat

passover unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passover Unbleached Wheat Flour, Apple Cider, Eggs

Check Streit's® Egg Matzos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's® Egg Matzos is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano's

About this product

Bread · Cracker, Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep