Is Streit's Gluten Free Matzo Ball & Soup Mix, 4.5 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (Mono & Diglycerides & Sodium Acid Pyrophosphates), Tapioca Dextrose, Salt, Onions, Cottonseed Oil, Garlic, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, White Pepper, Celery Seed, Dill Seed, Parsley, Turmeric

Check Streit's Gluten Free Matzo Ball & Soup Mix, 4.5 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's Gluten Free Matzo Ball & Soup Mix, 4.5 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep