Is Streit's Gravy Mix, Turkey Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- passover wheat flour
passover wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, POTATO STARCH, MATZO MEAL [PASSOVER WHEAT FLOUR, WATER], SALT, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, PAPRIKA, DRIED MUSHROOM, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE PEPPER, CELERY SEED, DILL SEED, TURMERIC
Check Streit's Gravy Mix, Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Gravy Mix, Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


