Is Streit's, Macaroon Chocolate Nut Brownie, 10 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite-free coconut, invert sugar, tapioca starch, egg whites, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, cashews.

Check Streit's, Macaroon Chocolate Nut Brownie, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's, Macaroon Chocolate Nut Brownie, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go