Is Streit's, Macaroon Chocolate Nut Brownie, 10 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • sulfite-free coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulfite-free coconut, invert sugar, tapioca starch, egg whites, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, cashews.

Check Streit's, Macaroon Chocolate Nut Brownie, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's, Macaroon Chocolate Nut Brownie, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go