Is Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sulfite-free coconut, tapioca starch, invert sugar, egg whites, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter).
Check Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streit's Macaroons, Chocolate Chip, Passover, 10-ounces (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


