Is STREIT'S, MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, Almonds, Raisins, Spices, Sauteed Onion

Check STREIT'S, MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STREIT'S, MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladSnacking