Is Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Dextrose, Salt, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Onions, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Carrots, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Celery, Turmeric, White Pepper, Celery Seeds.
Check Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Streits Soup Base, Vegetable Flavor is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


