Is Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Yellow Peas, Enriched Macaroni (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Dextrose, Salt, Paprika, Onions, Carrots, Tomatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavor, Garlic, White Pepper

Check Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streit's Soup Mix - Lentil - 6 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch