Is Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Malt
Check Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Streits Unsalted Matzo 11 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping


