Is Streit's Whole Wheat Stuffing Mix, Whole Wheat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT MATZO FARFEL (PASSOVER WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR & WATER), SUGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED CARROT, DRIED CELERY, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, CELERY SEEDS, DILL SEEDS, DRIED PARSLEY, TUMERIC

Check Streit's Whole Wheat Stuffing Mix, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking