Is Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol & 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol
Check Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strepsils Honey & Lemon Lozenges x36 for Sore Throat is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
HoneyCitrus
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


