Is Strepsils Throat Lozenges Value Pack | 36 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • quinoline yellow

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, Lemon Oil Terpeneless, liquid glucose, Peppermint Oil, purified water, quinoline yellow, sucrose, tartaric acid dichlorobenzyl alcohol 1.2 mg, amylmetacresol 600 micrograms

Check Strepsils Throat Lozenges Value Pack | 36 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strepsils Throat Lozenges Value Pack | 36 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
HoneyCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go