Is Strepsils Plus Anaesthetic Sore Throat Numbing Pain Relief Lozenges 36 pack Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lignocaine (lignocaine) Hydrochloride monohydrate 10mg, Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol 1.2mgAmylmetacresol 600micrograms.

Check Strepsils Plus Anaesthetic Sore Throat Numbing Pain Relief Lozenges 36 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strepsils Plus Anaesthetic Sore Throat Numbing Pain Relief Lozenges 36 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Unknown · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking