Is Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 1.2mg of 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl Alcohol, 0.6mg of Amylmetacresol & 8.0mg of Levomenthol, Also contains Sucrose and Glucose, See insert leaflet for further information
Check Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strepsils Sore Throat & Cough Lozenges 24 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


