Is Stress B-Complex with Vitamin C and Zinc Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
of stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose gel, croscarmellose sodium, calcium carbonate, modified food starch, hypromellose, less than 2% of stearic acid, silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate.
Check Stress B-Complex with Vitamin C and Zinc Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stress B-Complex with Vitamin C and Zinc Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Stress B-Complex with Vitamin C and Zinc Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


