Is STREST ADRENAL TONIC - 250ML Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa
  • milky oat seed

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Rhodiola (Rhodiola Rosea), Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Eleuthero (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Milky Oat Seed (Avena Sativa), Schisandra (Schisandra Chinensis), Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerine

Check STREST ADRENAL TONIC - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STREST ADRENAL TONIC - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go