Is Stretch Island® Cherry Strawberry & Raspberry Fruit Leathers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Pear Puree Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Stretch Island® Cherry Strawberry & Raspberry Fruit Leathers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stretch Island® Cherry Strawberry & Raspberry Fruit Leathers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Stretch Island® Cherry Strawberry & Raspberry Fruit Leathers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


