Is Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Tangy strawberry chew delivers a stretchy, pliable texture that many consumers describe as long‑lasting and chewy, and reviewers commonly use it for snacking, party favors, candy bowls, and trick‑or‑treat handouts; some note a strongly artificial fruit flavor and occasional stickiness during enjoyment, and often appreciated for portioned, convenient single‑serve size.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy strawberry chew delivers a stretchy, pliable texture that many consumers describe as long‑lasting and chewy, and reviewers commonly use it for snacking, party favors, candy bowls, and trick‑or‑treat handouts; some note a strongly artificial fruit flavor and occasional stickiness during enjoyment, and often appreciated for portioned, convenient single‑serve size.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Acetate, Monoglycerides, Red 3, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


