Is Stricklands Bar-B-Q-Sauce, Gourmet, Regular Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Turmeric), Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Margarine (Liquid Soy Bean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Whey, Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Artificially Flavored, Colored With Beta Carotene Vitamin A, Palmitate Added) And Our Very Own Special Spices.
Check Stricklands Bar-B-Q-Sauce, Gourmet, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stricklands Bar-B-Q-Sauce, Gourmet, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


