Is STRIDE, SUGAR FREE GUM, LEMONBERRY, LEMONBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, ISOMALT, MALTITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME*, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TARTARIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check STRIDE, SUGAR FREE GUM, LEMONBERRY, LEMONBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking