Is String Cheese, Part Skim-Low Moisture Mozzarella Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Part Skim Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Kosher Enzymes

Check String Cheese, Part Skim-Low Moisture Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

String Cheese, Part Skim-Low Moisture Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

WegmansCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepLunch