Is String cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes
Check String cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open String cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


