Is STRING LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, STRING CHEESE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check STRING LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRING LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, STRING CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep