Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is String Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check String Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Wheat Free? String Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful