Is Stringable Cheese, Marble Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (MAY BE PRESENT), ANNATTO.

Check Stringable Cheese, Marble Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stringable Cheese, Marble Mozzarella is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping