Is Strings and things Munch mix cheese & crackers 90g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cow's milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Cow's Milk ) (60%), Crackers (40%) ( Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose & Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup ( Barley ), Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite) ( Sulphites ))
Check Strings and things Munch mix cheese & crackers 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strings and things Munch mix cheese & crackers 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


