Is STRIP CRACKLINS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER.
Check STRIP CRACKLINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIP CRACKLINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN STRIPS
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Epic Free-Range Chicken Chicken Strip
Listerine® Freshburst® PocketPaks® Breath Strips 3-24 Strip Packs
About this product
Snack · Strip


