Is STRIP STK CH VEIN FZ 10OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef vein steak

beef vein steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Vein Steak

Check STRIP STK CH VEIN FZ 10OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep