Is STROH'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of food starch - modified
  • contains less than 2% of food starch - modified

2% of food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, RED RASPBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FUDGE PIECE [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check STROH'S, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking