Is Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DOUGH (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUM ARABIC, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES], FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, GUMS [CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), SPINACH FILLING (SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, DAIRY SOLIDS, VINEGAR, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}, MAY CONTAIN POTATO STARCH AND CANOLA OIL], PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC IN OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONING BLEND (FOOD GLAZE [WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN {PEA, POTATO, RICE}, DEXTROSE, STARCH], SEASONING [PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER]).
Check Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Frozen


