Is Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DOUGH (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUM ARABIC, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES], FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, GUMS [CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), SPINACH FILLING (SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, DAIRY SOLIDS, VINEGAR, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}, MAY CONTAIN POTATO STARCH AND CANOLA OIL], PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC IN OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONING BLEND (FOOD GLAZE [WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN {PEA, POTATO, RICE}, DEXTROSE, STARCH], SEASONING [PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER]).
Check Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Frozen


