No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: DOUGH CONDITIONER [GUM ARABIC, WHEAT FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: SOYBEAN OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ENZYMES], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES], FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, GUMS [CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), SPINACH FILLING (SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, DAIRY SOLIDS, VINEGAR, SALT], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}, MAY CONTAIN POTATO STARCH AND CANOLA OIL], PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC IN OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONING BLEND (FOOD GLAZE [WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN {PEA, POTATO, RICE}, DEXTROSE, STARCH], SEASONING [PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER]).

Check Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingSandwich
Vegan? Stromboli Spinach & Three Cheese | Spoonful