Is Strompolos Extra Virgin Dressing with Extra Olive Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL RED WINE AND BALSAMIC VINEGAR FILTERED WATER, BLACK PEPPER GREEK OREGANO, GREEK SEA SALT GARLIC, NON-GMO XANTHAN GUM.

Check Strompolos Extra Virgin Dressing with Extra Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping