Is STRONG BONES - 360 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peppermint flavour
  • glucosamine sulfate
  • L-lysine monohydrochloride
  • L-lysine
  • +2 more

natural peppermint flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mircocrystalline Hydroxyapatite (Freeze Dried Mcha), Providing:, Calcium (From Calcium Hydroxyapatite), Phosphorus (From Calcium Hydroxyapatite), From Calcium Hydroxyapatite, Magnesium (From Fully Reacted Magnesium Bisglycinate), Zinc (From Zinc Monomethionine), Manganese (From Manganese Ii Citrate), Copper (From Copper Ii Citrate), Boron (From Boron Citrate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 4), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Field Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Silica, Vitamin D3 (Cholecaliferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (As Folate), Lutein (From Marigold), Lycopene, L-lysine (L-lysine Monohydrochloride), L-proline, Glucosamine Sulfate (Crab/shrimp Exoskeleton Stabilized With Potassium Chloride), Curcumin (Curcuma Longa), Curcuminoids, Grape Seed Extract 95% Proanthocyanidins, Green Tea 75% Egcg, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water

Check STRONG BONES - 360 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRONG BONES - 360 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go