Is Strong High Protein Bar - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- acid casein
acid casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER), WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, ACID CASEIN, ERYTHRITOL, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check Strong High Protein Bar - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong High Protein Bar - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


