Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Strong mature cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Triphosphates, Polyphosphates

Check Strong mature cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Peanut Free? Strong mature cheddar | Spoonful