Is STRONG ONIONS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SILVERSKIN ONIONS, WATER, SPIRIT VINEGAR, ACETIC ACID, SALT, ROAST BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS: GLUTEN), PRESERVATIVE: SODIUM METABISULPHITE, SPICE EXTRACTS.

Check STRONG ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSandwich