Is Strong Roots Asian Style Greens 425G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach (30%), Savoy Cabbage (30%), Parsnip (19%), Curly Kale (15%), Garlic-Chilli Vegan Drops (6%) (Coconut Oil, Salt, Garlic, Red Chilli Pepper, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Onion, Lemongrass Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper)

Check Strong Roots Asian Style Greens 425G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strong Roots Asian Style Greens 425G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepSalad