Is Strong Roots Creamy Mac, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vegan cream alternative
vegan cream alternative
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ELBOW MACARONI PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WATER, VEGAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED STARCH, STARCH, SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL EXTRACT, COLOR [BETA-CAROTENE, COBALAMIN]), VEGAN CREAM ALTERNATIVE (LENTIL PROTEIN PREPARATION [WATER, LENTIL PROTEIN], RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EMULSIFIER: POLYSORBATE 60, STABILIZERS [METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM], ACIDITY REGULATOR: TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, COLOR: BETA-CAROTENE), CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, VEGETABLE STOCK, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER WHITE, CHILIES GRINDED
Check Strong Roots Creamy Mac, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Roots Creamy Mac, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


