Is Strong Roots Creamy Mac, 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
- coconut oil
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ELBOW MACARONI PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WATER, VEGAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED STARCH, STARCH, SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL EXTRACT, COLOR [BETA-CAROTENE, COBALAMIN]), VEGAN CREAM ALTERNATIVE (LENTIL PROTEIN PREPARATION [WATER, LENTIL PROTEIN], RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EMULSIFIER: POLYSORBATE 60, STABILIZERS [METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM], ACIDITY REGULATOR: TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, COLOR: BETA-CAROTENE), CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, VEGETABLE STOCK, GARLIC POWDER, PEPPER WHITE, CHILIES GRINDED
Check Strong Roots Creamy Mac, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong Roots Creamy Mac, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


