Is Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hard Cider, Water, Sugar, Apple Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sulfites, Lightly Carbonated, Cherry Blossom: Concentrated Apple Juice, Glucose Syrup, Color, Sulfite, Lightly Carbonated, Gold Apple: Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavor, Lightly Carbonated, Orange Blossom: Concentrated Apple Juice, Lightly Carbonated
Check Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


