Is Stroopwafels Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Molasses, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.

Check Stroopwafels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee