Is STROTHER'S BREWED COLD, COFFEE JUICE, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLD BREWED COFFEE [FILTERED WATER, A BLEND OF FAIR TRADE COFFEE BEANS FROM AFRICA, INDONESIA, AND CENTRAL AMERICA; ROASTED CHICORY ROOT], CANE SUGAR, JUICED BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT WATER, LEMON JUICE.
Check STROTHER'S BREWED COLD, COFFEE JUICE, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STROTHER'S BREWED COLD, COFFEE JUICE, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


