Is Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (A NATURAL MINERAL THAT ENHANCES CRISPNESS), SPICES, FLAVOURS, TURMERIC.
Check Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strub's Kosher Sandwich Snackers Dill Pickles is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
TangyVinegaryGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


